Scott Strong
Principal
815-427-8153
John Froehner
Assistant Principal
815-427-8153
Val Schoth
School Secretary
815-427-8153
Lori Marrier
Secretary
815-427-8153
Jay Fruendt
Technology Director
815-427-8153
Kate Shutter
Special Education Coordinator
815-427-8153
Heather Oosterhoff
School Social Worker
815-427-8153
Hillary Hubert
School Psychologist
815-427-8153
Connie Gullquist
Speech Pathologist
815-427-8153
Jen Kraft
Reading Specialist
815-427-8153
Sarah Berns
RtI Reading Aide
815-427-8153
Stacey Johnson
RtI Reading Aide
815-427-8153
Karli Goodrich
Math Interventionist
815-427-8153
Brooklyn Dandurand
RTI Math Aide
815-427-8153
Seneca Popovich
RTI Math Aide
815-427-8153
Kelly Hesselberth
Preschool Teacher
815-427-8153
Karen Jennings
Preschool Aide
815-427-8153
Miriam Arthur
Kindergarten Teacher
815-427-8153
Ashley Merrill
Kindergarten Teacher
815-427-8153
Kris Pelletier
First Grade Teacher
815-427-8153
Becky DeVries
First Grade Teacher
815-427-8153
Jenn Dionne
Second Grade Teacher
815-427-8153
Kim Munyon
Second Grade Teacher
815-427-8153
Erin Galloway
Primary Special Education Teacher/Athletic Director
815-427-8153
Patricia Acevedo
Special Education Aide
815-427-8153
Sarah Kirkland
Third Grade Teacher
815-427-8153
Kerry Bjelke
Third Grade Teacher
815-427-8153
Tyler Schoonover
Fourth Grade Teacher
815-427-8153
Marci Vallejo
Fourth Grade Teacher
815-427-8153
Jessica Heldt
Fifth Grade Teacher
815-427-8153
Emily McDaniel
Fifth Grade Teacher
815-427-8153
Nicolette Bleyle
Intermediate Special Education Teacher
815-427-8153
Cindy DeYoung
Special Education Aide
815-427-8153
Heidi Munsterman
Junior High Science Teacher
815-427-8153
Laura Carter
Junior High Reading Teacher
815-427-8153
Amber Lacher
Junior High English Teacher
815-427-8153
Eric Morden
Junior High Social Studies Teacher
815-427-8153
Kathryn Buck
Junior High Math Teacher
815-427-8153
Sharon Abrassart
Junior High Special Education Teacher
815-427-8153
Jay Ruckman
Physical Education Teacher
815-427-8153
Payton Kerness
Physical Education Aide
815-427-8153
Dan Lesch
Band Teacher
815-427-8153
Amanda Dumontelle
Library Aide
815-427-8153
Patricia Larusso
Student Aide
815-427-8153
Kathy Hines
Student Aide
815-427-8153
Betsy Statler
Food Service Director
815-427-8153
Julie Schoon
Cook
815-427-8153
Gail Salm
Cook
815-427-8153
Samantha Denault
Kitchen Staff
815-427-8153
Mary Ann Bronersky
Kitchen Staff
815-427-8153
Dan Moore
Day Custodian
815-427-8153
Robert Wasnea
Night Custodian
815-427-8153